Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Humble Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Humble AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Humble Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Humble TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Humble Crime Index 166610944.74479.3
 
Humble Violent Crimes 106696.4553.5
Humble Murders 319.77
Humble Rapes 1065.733.1
Humble Robberies 58381205.8
Humble Aggravated Assaults 35229.9336.5
 
Humble Property Crimes 156010248.33906.1
Humble Burglaries 144946813.2
Humble Larceny/Thefts 11927830.82601.7
Humble Motor Vehicle Thefts 2241471.6501.5
 
Humble Arsons 1  426.28N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Humble crime collection area population of 15,222.
  • Humble crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Humble crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Humble

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Humble crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Humble crime level is worse than national average.

 HUMBLE STATISTICS
 Humble Population: 14579
 Male Population: 7144
 Female Population: 7435
 Households: 5460
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 2.62
Humble Population
Humble Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement